Season |
Team / Series / Class |
Driver / Races / Standings |
|
2004 |
G-Force Racing LeMans Endurance Series (LMES), Class LMP2 |
Sylvie Delcour 1 of 4 races |
|
Tim Greaves 1 of 4 races |
|
Frank Hahn , 19. 3 of 4 races |
|
Philippe Haezebrouck , 19. 2 of 4 races |
|
Jean-Francois Leroch , 19. 1 of 4 races |
|
2003 |
Team Jota FIA Sportscar Championship, Class SR2 |
Nigel Taylor 1 of 7 races |
|
Sam Hignett , 8. 6 of 7 races 1 Win |
|
John Stack , 8. 6 of 7 races 1 Win |
|
AB Motorsport American LeMans Series, Class LMP675 |
Joe Blacker 1 of 9 races |
|
John Burke 1 of 9 races |
|
PiR Competition FIA Sportscar Championship, Class SR2 |
Marc Rostan , 3. 7 of 7 races |
|
Pierre Bruneau , 3. 7 of 7 races |
|
2002 |
Team Bucknum Racing American LeMans Series, Class LMP675 |
John Olsen , 33. 1 of 10 races |
|
Melanie Paterson , 11. 1 of 10 races |
|
Bert Arsenault , 18. 1 of 10 races |
|
Pierre Ehret , 23. 3 of 10 races |
|
Bryan Willman , 5. 9 of 10 races 3 Wins |
|
Chris McMurry , 4. 9 of 10 races 3 Wins |
|
Allen Ziegelman 1 of 10 races |
|
Jeff Bucknum , 3. 9 of 10 races 3 Wins |
|
Dick Downs 1 of 10 races |
|
Team Bucknum Racing Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class SRP II |
Tom Dyer 0 of 10 races |
|
Chris McMurry 0 of 10 races |
|
Pierre Ehret 0 of 10 races |
|
Jeff Bucknum 0 of 10 races |
|
Team Jota FIA Sportscar Championship, Class SR2 |
Sam Hignett , 5. 6 of 6 races |
|
John Stack , 5. 6 of 6 races |
|
AB Motorsport American LeMans Series, Class LMP675 |
Orlam Sonora , 39. 1 of 10 races |
|
John Burke , 35. 1 of 10 races |
|
Joe Blacker , 17. 3 of 10 races |
|
Jimmy Adams , 16. 3 of 10 races |
|
AB Motorsport Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class SRP II |
Joe Blacker , 16. 1 of 10 races |
|
Jimmy Adams , 16. 1 of 10 races |
|
Elliott Forbes-Robinson , 16. 1 of 10 races |
|
PiR Competition FIA Sportscar Championship, Class SR2 |
Arturo Merzario 1 of 6 races |
|
Paul Daniels , 26. 2 of 6 races |
|
Pierre Bruneau , 11. 4 of 6 races |
|
Marc Rostan , 11. 4 of 6 races |
|
2001 |
EBRT FIA Sportscar Championship, Class SR2 |
Pierre Merche , 29. 1 of 8 races |
|
Ian Khan , 29. 1 of 8 races |
|
Mark Peters 0 of 8 races |
|
Martin Henderson , 20. 1 of 8 races |
|
Redman Bright FIA Sportscar Championship, Class SR2 |
Piers Johnson , 38. 1 of 8 races |
|
Oli Wilkinson , 38. 1 of 8 races |
|
Rowan Racing European LeMans Series, Class LMP675 |
Warren Carway , 8. 1 of 7 races 1 Win |
|
Martin O'Connell , 8. 1 of 7 races 1 Win |
|
Rowan Racing FIA Sportscar Championship, Class SR2 |
Martin O'Connell , 3. 7 of 8 races 3 Wins |
|
Warren Carway , 3. 7 of 8 races 3 Wins |
|
Southern Comfort Racing American LeMans Series, Class LMP675 |
Joe Blacker 1 of 10 races |
|
Jimmy Adams , 14. 1 of 10 races |
|
Swara Racing FIA Sportscar Championship, Class SR2 |
Fritz (Pierre Chauvet, Frederico Careca) Glatz , 40. 1 of 8 races |
|
Phil Andrews 3 of 8 races |
|
Michael Mallock 6 of 8 races |
|
Ben McLoughlin , 35. 2 of 8 races |
|
Heinrich Langfermann , 35. 1 of 8 races |
|
Simon Wiseman , 33. 5 of 8 races |
|
Team Bucknum Racing Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class SRP II |
Gary Tiller , 40. 1 of 10 races |
|
Jerry Gillis , 41. 1 of 10 races |
|
Chris McMurry , 41. 1 of 10 races |
|
Team Bucknum Racing American LeMans Series, Class LMP675 |
Bryan Willman 1 of 10 races |
|
Bert Arsenault 1 of 10 races |
|
Chris McMurry 1 of 10 races |
|
Pilbeam Racing Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class SRP II |
Dave Dullum 1 of 10 races |
|
Joe Blacker , 35. 1 of 10 races |
|
Jeff Bucknum , 20. 1 of 10 races |
|
Toni Seiler 1 of 10 races |
|
Bruno Lambert , 45. 1 of 10 races |
|
Shane Lewis , 44. 1 of 10 races |
|
Philip Harris 0 of 10 races |
|
2000 |
EBRT Sports Racing World Cup, Class SRL |
John Grant , 50. 1 of 10 races |
|
Richard Lyons , 26. 1 of 10 races |
|
Fritz (Pierre Chauvet, Frederico Careca) Glatz , 30. 1 of 10 races |
|
Graham Morris , 42. 1 of 10 races |
|
Bernardo Sa'Nogueira , 20. 3 of 10 races |
|
Owen Mildenhall , 19. 4 of 10 races |
|
Pierre Merche , 41. 3 of 10 races |
|
Martin Henderson , 12. 7 of 10 races 1 Win |
|
Heinrich Langfermann , 14. 3 of 10 races 1 Win |
|
EBRT Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class SR |
Jake Ulrich 1 of 10 races |
|
Martyn Konig 1 of 10 races |
|
Martin Henderson 1 of 10 races |
|
Robert Wilson , 84. 1 of 10 races |
|
Redman Bright Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class SR II |
Michael Lauer 1 of 10 races |
|
Brian Redman , 20. 1 of 10 races |
|
Peter Owen , 18. 2 of 10 races |
|
Mark Smithson , 18. 2 of 10 races |
|
Chuck Goldsborough 2 of 10 races |
|
Marc Bunting 2 of 10 races |
|
Redman Bright Sports Racing World Cup, Class SRL |
Michael Lauer , 31. 1 of 10 races |
|
Marc Bunting , 31. 2 of 10 races |
|
Brian Redman 1 of 10 races |
|
Chuck Goldsborough , 31. 2 of 10 races |
|
Owen Mildenhall , 19. 3 of 10 races |
|
Werner Lupberger , 38. 3 of 10 races |
|
Peter Owen , 1. 10 of 10 races 2 Wins |
|
Mark Smithson , 1. 10 of 10 races 2 Wins |
|
1999 |
EBRT Sports Racing World Cup, Class SR2 |
Pierre Merche , 29. 2 of 9 races |
|
Stéphane van Dyck , 7. 4 of 9 races 1 Win |
|
Martin Henderson , 2. 6 of 9 races 1 Win |
|
John Burton 0 of 9 races |
|
Pilbeam Racing Sports Racing World Cup, Class SR2 |
Mark Smithson , 14. 3 of 9 races 1 Win |
|
Peter Owen , 14. 3 of 9 races 1 Win |
|
MMP Motorsport Sports Racing World Cup, Class SR2 |
Nicke Blom , 33. 1 of 9 races |
|
Giovanna Amati , 3. 1 of 9 races |
|
Hennie Groenewald , 33. 1 of 9 races |
|
Copyright Photos: (1) © ACO/DPPI, (2) © ACO/DPPI, (3) © ACO/DPPI
|